Performances

2016

1. First performance – Liget, Târgu Mureş – May 27.

2. Voivodeni Days, Voivodeni – July 17.

3. Summer Festival for Disabled People, Târgu Mureş Main Square – August 25.

4. X. Olympikus Cup, Târgu Mureş – October 8.

5. Harvest Ball for Disabled People, Reghin – October 14.

6. IX. Dance Art Cup, Târgu Mureş – November 12.

7. World Day of Disabled People, Târgu Mureş – December 3.

8. World Day of Disabled People, Reghin – December 7.

9. Mureş Sports Gala, Târgu Mureş – December 15.

10. Dance Art Christmas Show, Târgu Mureş – December 17.

 

2017

11. XI. Olympikus Cup, Târgu Mureş – October 7.

12. „Rhythm is Freedom” Gala, Târgu Mureș – November 9.

13. World Day of Disabled People, Târgu Mureș – December 2.

14. X. Dance Art Cup, Târgu Mureş – December 9.

15. Dance Art Christmas Show, Târgu Mureş – December 20.

 

2018

16. Performance in Odorheiu Secuiesc, April 7.

17. TEDX, Târgu Mureş – April 14.

18. Performance in Jacodu, July 2.

19. Performance in Cluj-Napoca, talent search competition, July 28.

20. Summer Festival for Disabled People, Târgu Mureş – August 22.

21. Village Guardian Conference, Crăciunel – August 30-31.

22. “Open Gates Day”, Luduş (Noémi Tóth – Károly Szilárd Ősz) – September 27.

23. XII. Olympikus Cup, Târgu Mureş – October 6.

24. Dance Art Christmas Show, Târgu Mureş – December 18.

25. Danubius Hotel Year-End Party, Sovata (Noémi Tóth – Károly Szilárd Ősz) – December 18.

 

2019

26. “Dance me through the Bridge” Gala, Târgu Mureş, May 8.

27. Chestnut Festival, Crăciunel – October 5-6.

28. XIII. Olympikus Cup, Târgu Mureş – October 11.

29. Éva Csata’s Book Presentation: “Barnabás, the Son of Consolation”, Târgu Mureş (Flávi Zsigmond – Barbara Szikszai) – October 17.

30. Volunteer Gala Evening, Târgu Mureş (Noémi Tóth – Károly Szilárd Ősz) – November 28.

31. World Day of Disabled People, Târgu Mureş – December 2.

32. XI Dance Art Cup, Târgu Mureş – December 7.

33. Performance in Luduş, December 14.

34. Dance Art Christmas Show, Târgu Mureş – December 16.

 

2021

35. Flashmob at the Main Square, Târgu Mureș – December 16.

36. Cinema D’art – Dance Art Christmas Show, Târgu Mureș – December 18.

 

2022

37. Dance Art Children’s Spring Ball, Sângeorgiu de Pădure – March 13.

38. “The World Dances Today”, Târgu Mures – April 29.

39. Labor Day, Odorheiu Secuiesc – May 1.

40. XIX. Civil Society Fair, Târgu Mureș – May 14.

41. CULT Alternative Culture Festival, Târgu Mureș – May 20.

42. Flashmob at the Main Square, Târgu Mureș – December 16.

43. Dance Art Gala – Christmas Show, Târgu Mureș – December 16.

 

2023

44. “The World Dances Today”, Târgu Mures – April 29.

45. XII Dance Art Cup, Târgu Mureş – October 28.

46. “Light for a life” – charity performance for Dalma Máté,  Târgu Mureș – December 3.

47. Christmas Fair Flashmob, Sibiu – December 5.

48. Saint Nicholas’ visit to the Kálvin János Nursing Home – December 6.

49. Dance Art Retro Christmas Show, Târgu Mureş – December 15.

50. “Building bridges” between the students of George Coșbuc High School and BB DANCE, Târgu Mureş – December 20.